Acknowledgements

The organizers of the congress would like to thank the following persons for their help and support

Volunteers
Jean-Luc Amangoua
Mika Amant
Komlanvi Ametome
Clémence Angot
Véronique Arnal
Clémentine Azam
Benjamin Baudière
Abdoul-Bastoi Ben Madjinda
Giulia Benedetti
Sophie Berkaoui
Anne-Charlotte Bernard
Agathe Billod
Eléonore Blot
Thomas Colonges
Marion Comptour
Thibault Copin
Loic De Longprez
Mélisse Durecu
Rachel Engstrand
Guillain Estivals
Coline Fabre
Philippe Favier
Margaux Fozza
Wenjia Gao
Charlie Gray
Helen Green
Stéphanie Grosset
Fructueux Houngbegnon
Alfred Houngnon
Xi Jiao
Madeleine Johnson
Lou Jomier
Maxime Lacaille
Fanny Langlois Chevrier
Sara Lasemi
Francisco Laso
Floriane Le Borgne
Arnaud Legoff
Amalia Legros
Romain Leroy 
Océane Lutz
Jonathan Mangin
Catherine Milleliri
Hanna Müller
Kathleen O'Brien Ramirez
Anaïs Onno
Martha Piou-Fontalvo
Audrey Pujol
Paul RamondJeanne Reboll
Maria Roble
Manuel Romulus
Joanie Sebagh
Pauline Sidawy 
Mélina Sigala
Anais Simonet
Clélia Soler
Mathieu Souchon
Claire-Audrey Trichot
Paul Troussellier
Nathalie Udo
Sylvain

Maude
Galad
Marie-Jo

Hosting families
Jean-Luc Amangoua
Estelle Allais
Grégory Aminata
Colas Lemoine
Claire Billot
Fidel Botero-Castro
François Bousquet
Emilie Cano
Jacqueline Chanal
Anne Coubès et Pascal Wagner
Marc Coudel
Olivier Coux
François Delclaux
Elisabeth de Saint Palais
Anne Diévart
Philippe Duffaut
Marie-France Duval
Xavier Dyvoire
Vincent François
Lysiane Galleron
Christine Girault
Marti Gueno
André Grange
May Kobbi
Grégory Lamotte
Yves Lautier
Etienne Loïc
Dominique Lombard
Jean-Louis Marlier
Gérard Miclet
Dori Mjo
Claude Mur
Yael Nowenstern
Francesco Picasso
Anne Pléney et Alin Periault
Jean-Jacques Pourteau
Laeticia Prieto
Monique Reysset
Christine Roca d’Huytéza
Flore Roche
Angélique Rodhain
Simon Ronceray
Anne-Marie Routier
Brigitte Sauret
Sabine Scholtz
Samira Soudi
Adrien Taudière
Marie-Jeanne Valony
Alfrun Wagner
Olivia
Naouel


UMR5175 CEFE
Ricardo Alvarez
Yildiz Aumeeruddy-Thomas
Sylvie Baratier
Laure Benoît
Cyril Bernard
Sylvie Blangy
Rumsais Blatrix
Christianne Boix
Roland Bourdeix
Sophie Caillon
Geo Coppens
Chantal Debain
Malou Delplancke
Edmond Dounias
Philippe Jarne
Hélène Joly
Ameline Lehébel-Péron
Bénédicte Martin
Doyle McKey
Marguerite Platon
Alain Renaux
Franck Richard
Caroline Roullier
Bertrand Schatz
Clélia Soler
Elisa Taschen
Nathalie Vergne
John Walsh
Thierry Winkel

UMR GRED
Stéphanie Carrière
Nathalie Finot
Brigitte Huyart
Francis Laloë
Louise Lhoutellier
Geneviève Michon
Bernard Moizo
Manuel Reinert
Estienne Rodary
Georges Serpantié


ISE
Alejandro Argumedo
Kelly Bannister
Gisella Cruz García
Alain Cuerrier
Hannes Dempewolf
Natasha Duarte
Bob Gosford
Sarah Laird
Leslie Main Johnson
Sarah-Lan Mathez-Stiefel
Jack Miller
Nemer E. Narchi
Josie Osborne
Rajindra Puri
Subramanyam Ragupathy
Gleb Raygordetsky
Dave Stephenson
Mary Stockdale
Krystyna Swiderska

UNESCO
Natarajan Ishwaran
Meriem Bouamrane
Janine D’Artois
Serena Heckler
Sandra Ménard
Douglas Nakashima

MAB France

Martine Atramentowitcz
Catherine Cibien

GEF
Monique Barbut
Patrizia Cocca
Gustavo Fonseca
Christian Hofer
Jean-Marc Sinnassamy
Yoko Watanabe

CIFOR
Manuel Boissière
Peter Cronkleton
Nani Djoko
Gugi Ginanjar
Rita Hasibuan
Verina Ingram
Patrice Levang
Christine Padoch

Préfecture du Languedoc-Roussillon
Claude Baland

DRRT
Jacques Moret

DRAAF
Pascal Augier
Michel Chabbert
Marie Larroude
Céline Monier

Rectorat de Montpellier et Inspection académique
Christian Philip
Séverin Alexis
Philippe Guizard
Didier Lacour
Philippe Mahuziès
Florence Thorez

CRDP
Ève Avigo
Olivier Chenus
Hélène Denjean
Isabelle Doat
Jean-Claude Garcia
Céline Rigal

Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur et de la Recherche
Laurent Wauquiez
Frédéric Lapeyrie
Sylvain Mahe
Christophe Phily
Simon Tillier

AFD
Jean-Michel Mignot

FFEM
François-Xavier Duporge
Valérie Fakir
Jacqueline Mattioli


Ville de Montpellier
Hélène Mandroux
Michel Bonnet
Corinne Canayer
Patricia Clavel
Philippe Croze
Michael Delafosse
Nathalie Gauffre
Patrick Iliou
Yann Labat
Marie-Christine Marro
Christine Pol
Nicolas Puteaux
Benoît Sabathier
Annie Séquier-Blanc
Jacques Touchon


Conseil Général de l’Hérault
André Vezhinet
Christian Cammal
Monique Pétard
Pierre Teillaud

Communauté d’Agglomération de Montpellier
Jean-Pierre Moure
Etienne Rossignol


Région Languedoc-Roussillon
Christian Bourquin
Yann Abonneau
Benoît Boussinesq
Vincent Dufour
Patrice Lallement
Anne-Yvonne Le Dain
Baptiste Maurel
Yves Pietrasanta
Laurent Watrin

IRD
Michel Laurent
Dominique Chirpaz
Nelly Cohen
Fabienne Doumenge
Cristelle Duos
Yves Duval
Bernard Dreyfus
Mohamed Elomo Molo
Krisnani Endah
Colette Essono
Marie-Noëlle Favier
Catherine Fontaine
Joseph Funtim
Etny Kirnayati
Corinne Lavagne
Philippe Le Gall
Maia Lejbowicz
Luc Markiw
Betty Penda
Catherine Plasse
Catherine Richard
Valérie Rotival
Magali Roubieu
Michelle Saint-Léger
Malaurie Salles
Yves Savidan
Muriel Tapiau
Jean-Paul Toutain
Laurent Vidal

Agropolis International
Bernard Hubert
Paul Luu
Brigitte Cabantous
Jean Cerda
Céline Martinez
Laurence Monin
Chantal Salson
Nathalie Villeméjeanne

CNRS
Françoise Gail
Gislaine Gibello
Dorothée Brunet-Lecomte
Martine Hossaert-McKey
Nadine Hovnavian
Marie-Claude Leclerc
George Willcox

CIRAD
Gérard Matheron
Daniel Barthélémy
Michel Chauvet
Nathalie Curiallet
Béatrice Louvet-Bacle
Isabelle Moulis
Michel Salas

UM1
Philippe Augé
Marie-Elisabeth André
Nicolas Bloise
Chantal Charlot
Anne Delestre
Kimberley Faulkner
Lionel Graulières
Olivier Hirt
Daniel Jarry
Eric Letessier
Hélène Lorblanchet
Dimitri Luce
Élisabeth Motte-Florac
Nathalie Mallet-Poujol
Nathalie Mougin
Yves Pelissier
Sylvie Rapior
Agnès Robin
Pascaline Rocher
Michel Rossi
Agathe Rouveyrollis

François Simonnet
Emmanuel Spicq
Elisabeth Tardieu Guigues
Emile Tesdeschi
Pascaline Todeschini
Marie-Claude Vernet

UM2
Danièle Hérin
Olivier Agussol
Jean-Christophe Auffray
David Barrau
Véronique Bourgade
Thierry Brassac
Amélie Bugel
Jean Burger
Arlette Casas
Laurence Chaber
Olivier Couve
Rutger de Wit
Charlotte Faurie
Luc Gomel
Sylvie Hurtrez
Patrick Monfort
Marie-Thérèse Nicolas
Julien Noël
Thierry Noëll
Aline Périault
Christian Périgaud
Nicolas Ponlet
Peter Schäfer

UM3
Anne Fraïsse
Melissa Barkat-Defradas
Bruno Bonu
Fabrice Belmessieri
Chantal Charnet
Valérie Le Chenadec
Burghart Schmidt

PRES-TV
Yann Huot
David Malagrida
Gilles Rouffineau

IAMM
Pierre Aragon

INSERM
Isabelle Rivière
Patrick Minary

Opéra Orchestre National Montpellier
Jean-Paul Scarpita
Pascal Dufour
Anne Laffargue
Fabienne Roche
Hernie Soraya


Enjoy Montpellier
Léonor Castelnau
Aurencie Rançon
Michel Rissons
Sabine Sabatier


Racines de Terriens
Prune Pellet
Gaëlle Loutrel

Forêts Tropicales Humides : Avenir
Stéphan Arnassant
Marie-Astrid Gouïgou
Francis Hallé
Vincent Jarige

BEDE
Robert Ali Brac de la Perrière
Anna Chatillon

Others
Emeline Afriat (Réseau Grappe)
Miguel Alexiades (University of Kent, UK)
Carol Aubert (Conseil Général du Gard)
Vianney Aubert (Fédération Léo Lagrange)
Catherine Barrière
Xavier Beaussart (Parc Haut-Languedoc)
Myren Bichler (Association les Petits Débrouillards)
Thibault Bouveiron (Keep Kula)
Boris Bruguière (CEMEA LR)
Stephen Brush (University of California, USA)
Marion Cadelard
Emily Caruso (Global Diversity Fund, UK)
Mathurin Christopher
Damien Conaré (Chaire Unesco Alimentations du Monde)
Aline Cramoix (Alia Vox)
Céline Crouzatier
Anthony B. Cunningham (CIFOR, Indonésie)
Driss El Maloumi (Artiste)
Pedro Estevan (Artiste)
Pablo Eyzaguirre (Bioversity International)
Éric Garine (Université Paris-Ouest la Défense, Nanterre)
Dominique Garrel (Rencontres Mémorables)
Pierre Gondard
Jean-Pierre Grand (Député-Maire de Castelnau Le Lez)
Lise Gros
Mitsuo Ichikawa (University of Kyoto, Japan)
Aurélie Javelle (SupAgro Florac)
Sylvaine Jenny (Compagnie Faits Divers)
Claire Julliand (Hépia)
Maude Kervarrec (Réseau Grappe)
Niklas Labba
Brice Lalonde (Coordinateur Exécutif Rio + 20)
Johann Lecocq (Chemin Cueillant)
Marc Lemonnier
Emilie Lenglet (Ecologistes de l’Euzière)
Bénédicte Leude (Réseau Grappe)
Pascale Maïzi
Gary Martin (Global Diversity Fund, UK)
Christophe Mathurin
Jean-François Mauffrey (Laboratoire LPED)
Susannah McCandless (Global Diversity Fund, UK)
Marie-Jo Menozzi
Valériane Metayer
Christiane Mordelet
Sandrine Parra (Ecole Primaire Painlevé)
Eric Pedebas (Tomatologue 34)
Stephane Person (Keep Kula)
Cécile Pinon (Association Semilla)
Dimitri Psonis (Artiste)
Jos Pujol (Compagnie Singulier Pluriel)
Anne-Marie Quatrevaux (Rencontres Mémorables)
Philippe Quentin (CEMEA LR)
Catherine Ramos
Nathalie Ramos (Chemin Cueillant)
Mathilde Raynal (Réseau Grappe)
Edmond Roch (Ecole Primaire Painlevé)
Gaëlle Rocher (Keep Kula)
Jan Salick (Missouri Botanical Garden, USA)
Sophie-Anne Sauvegrain
Jordi Savall (Artiste ambassadeur de bonne volonté à l’UNESCO)
Thierry Thévenin (Syndicat des Simples)
Michel Tournayre (Trufficulteur)
Christian Valette (Maire de Pérols)
Patrick Vendrin (Compagnie Faits Divers)
Jean-Pierre Vigouroux (Ecologistes de l’Euzière)
Ken Wilson (The Christensen Fund)
L’équipe du Maquis (Cravirola.com)